logo-ecu-long-white

I Евразийский творческий форум
I Eurasian Creative Forum

«Modern Eurasia: Science and art synthesis»

eurasian creative union

Non-profit community organisation

Main goal of organisation is the development and support of creative and intellectual qualities of a person, considering ethnical diversity and human unity.

Any person or a company, who’s activities correspond to the goals of ECU can become a member of the union. Nominees of the Eurasian literature award automatically become members of Eurasian creative union.

I Eurasian Creative Forum will take place October 12, 2018 as a part of 5-year anniversary of Eurasian award. This award is organised by Eurasian Creative Union and has a «Modern Eurasia: Science and art synthesis»

“Eurasian award. Special achievements” is established by Eurasian Creative Union in order to encourage talented authors, artists, highly professional masters working in different genres, who assist enriching Eurasian countries’ cultures by their creation.

About forum

I Евразийский творческий форум | I Eurasian Creative Forum

this year’s topic:
«Modern Eurasia: Science and art synthesis»

Forum’s aim: Integration of efforts of Eurasian community and creation of a ideas platform for joint search of solutions for science and arts problems.

Forum’s mission: assisting the increase of amount of young scientists and artists that are capable of modernising world’s culture and community.

“Networking and experience exchange is the main value of the international forums that gather experts from all over the world. It is very common that such kinds of personal interactions can lead to successful projects”

 

Forum tasks:

► создание системы евразийского  сотрудничества в сфере науки и искусства  и реализации совместных проектов;

► create eurasian cooperation system in the fields of science and art and to realise joint projects;

► create Eurasian educational space;

► international youth tourism popularization, including ethnic and ecological tourism;

creation of conditions for the implementation of business projects;

► identification and support of the most effective forms of Eurasian interaction;

► create unified informational space for forum’s participants to ensure further cooperation.

 

 

Состав организационного комитета:

Organisation committee:

  1. Karina Sarsenova Rashitovna – Eurasian Creative Union president, Russia writers union member
  2. Pereverzeva Irina Vladimirovna – Russian Federation consul in Almaty
  3. Nussenov Zholdasbek Muslimovich – Kaspian University rector
  4. Даниленко Валерий Николаевич Danilenko Valeriy Nikolayevich – PhD, professor, dean of genetics and microorganisms lab named after Vavilov I.I. (Russian Science Academy)
  5. Mussatayev Alikhan Keleshekuly – production center director
  6. Bashoyan Alexander Sarkisovich – Historian

Forum’s program

Location: Caspian university (Dostyk prospect 85a/Pushkina st. 118, Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Date: October 12, 2018

09.00 – 10.00

10.00 – 10.45

REGISTRATION
WELCOME COFFEE
OFFICIAL OPENING

MODERATOR: Karina SARSENOVA, Eurasian Creative Union President

WELCOMING SPEECHES

Mr Patric RENAR – general consul of France in Almaty

Mr Zholdasbek NUSENOV, CASPIAN UNIVERSITY rector

Mr Olzhas SULEIMENOV, poet, writer and literary critic

Mrs Irina PEREVERZEVA – Consul of Russia in Almaty

PRESS APPROACH / PHOTOS

Documentary movie demonstration – “How Eurasian award was made and what it achieved over 5 years”

Musical perofrmance

13:00 – 14:30

LUNCH

14:45

REPORTS

(in two auditoriums for 12 minutes)

SCIENCE / ART

Moderators in auditoriums:

Danilenko B.N.

Mussatayev A.K.

18:30

Closing

20:00

DINNER

eurasian award nominees

Field of Arts :

  • Asanali Asimovich Ashimov – Honored worker of the RK, actor of theater and cinema
  • Aida Karimovna Ayupova – Famous Kazakhstan violinist, laureate and winner of republican and international competitions, Honored Worker
  • Askar Bisembin Orynbasarovich – Script writer, director. Took part in the creation of scenarios of popular Russian TV series “Daddy’s Daughters”, “Happy Together”, etc.
  • Galimzhan Karibzhanovich Berekeshev – Composer, dean of art school,
  • Arman Narimbaevich Dyussenov – Composer, Producer
  • Zharas Ibrashev Umarovich – doctor of historical sciences, professor, scientist, founder of the Faculty of International Relations in RK
  • Ilya Alexandrovich Ilyin – Honored Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan. Two-time Olympic champion (Beijing 2008 and London 2012), four-time world champion in three different weight categories. Owns four world records in two weight categories (-94 kg; -105kg). Four times recognized as the best weightlifter of the year in the world (2005, 2006, 2014, 2015). For successful performances was awarded the Kurmet Order.
  • Eduard Avakovich Kazaryan – world famous sculptor
  • Zhanna Dzhurayevna Kuanysheva – Honored Artist of the Kazakh SSR (1990). Member of the USSR Union of Cinematographers, Actress of the Year, Honored Artist of the RK.
  • Alibi Azerbaijanovich Mambetov – Teacher, composer
  • Murat Karimovich Muturganov – clown, showman. For contribution to the development of circus art
  • Seyed Mehdi Shoji – famous Iranian writer, one of the most popular writers both in Iran and abroad, his works in Russian language became bestsellers
  • Dmitry Ivanovich Petrukhin – President of the Geographical Society. The biker-traveller who is in love with motorcycles from the youth. More than 100 countries visited around the world, travels everywhere by motorcycle.
  • Yuri Borisovich Pomerantsev – Soviet and Kazakh actor of theater and cinema, director, public figure, deputy of the Supreme Soviet of the Kazakh SSR, People’s Artist of the Kazakh SSR (1961), Honored Artist of the Kazakh SSR (1959).
  • Dilyara Radikovna Kaydarova – chief oncologist of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Aktoty Rakhmatullaevna Raymkulova – Composer, Director of the Department of Culture and Arts of the Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
  • Elena Vladimirovna Rudikova – Art director of the best ballet show of the country “Vivat”, their amazing performances are admired all over the world.
  • Akhan Kargambayevich Sataev – Film director, producer, screenwriter.
  • Olzhas Omarovich Suleimenov – poet, writer, literary critic, public figure.

 

Field of science:

 

  • Cassell, PhD, D.Sc. (hon.), HarvardMedicalSchool – “For a key contribution to uniting international efforts to fight tuberculosis”
  • Serikbay Karimovich Abilev, Doctor of Biological Sciences – Professor, Deputy Director for Research “IOGEN named after N.I. Vavilov RAN»
  • Valery Nikolayevich Danilenko, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Member of the Steering Committee of the Technology Platform “Medicine of the Future”;
  • Olga Adolfovna Dydykina, Candidate of Philology, writer, editor, head of publishing projects.
  • Vitaly Vasilyevich Zverev, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Director of the Research Institute of Vaccines and Sera named after. I.I. Mechnikov RAN»
  • Bolat Eshmukhambetovich Kumekov – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of NAS RK. Head of the Department of History of Kazakhstan, Director of the International Research Center for Kipchak Studies at KazGYU, expert on the medieval history of Central Asia, the history of Turkic peoples, Kipchak studies, Eastern source study.
  • Nikolai Alexandrovich Kolchanov, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the SB RAS
  • Alexander Mikhailovich Kudryavtsev – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Director of “IOGEN im. N.I. Vavilov RAS”
  • Alpik Rafaelovich Mkrtchyan – Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Foreign Member of the Engineering Academy of Sciences named after A.S. Prokhorov, Professor of Tomsk Polytechnic University, honored inventor of the USSR, Honored Scientist of Armenia. Member of the editorial board of the journal “Izvestiya AN”, “Physics” series.
  • Vladimir Olegovich Popov – Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD, Professor of FIC “Fundamental Foundations of Biotechnology”, RAS
  • Erlan Mirkhaydarovich Ramankulov – PhD, professor, general director of the National Center for Biotechnology of the Science Committee of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan – for the great contribution to international cooperation aimed at combating tuberculosis;
  • Nariman Faridovich Salakhutdinov – Doctor of chemical sciences, head of the Department of Medical Chemistry, FGBUN NIOKh SB RAS – for the great contribution to the development of anti-tuberculosis agents of natural origin;
  • Sergey Nikolaevich Skornyakov – MD, prof., Director of the UNIFE-affiliated FGIBU “NMIc FPI” of the Ministry of Health of Russia – for the great contribution to the international collaboration on tuberculosis control and preclinical studies of innovative antituberculosis drugs;
  • Elena Mikhaylovna Skryagina – MD, Deputy director of scientific work of the State Institution “RNPT pulmonology and phthisiology – for the great contribution to international cooperation aimed at combating tuberculosis.
  • Gennady Tikhonovich Sukhikh – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, MD, professor, director of the NMI of obstetrics, gynecology and perinatology named after academician V.I. Kulakov
  • Maidan Kuntuarovich Suleimenov – Doctor of Law, Professor, Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan Academician, Member of the Council on Legal Policy under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member of the Scientific and Expert Council under the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
  • Victor Alexandrovich Tutelyan – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Head of the Preventive Medicine Section of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Medicine, Professor, Scientific Supervisor of FIC Nutrition and Biotechnology
  • Gulnara Tokbekenovna Tokbekenovna – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Director of the Republican Botanical Gardens
  • Valery Nikolayevich Charushin – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Vice President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the IOS of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences – for his great contribution to the development of antiviral and antituberculous drugs;
  • Alexander Stepanovich Yanenko – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Director of the State Scientific Center of the Russian Federation FSUE “GosNIIGenetika”.
  • Nikolai Kazimirovich Jankowski – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, scientific director of the IOGEN of the Russian Academy of Sciences – for his great contribution to the development of genetics, including for the organization of research in the field of tuberculosis in the IOGEN RAS.

the terms of participation

Any company that has professional and practical knowledge in the field of science and art can offer their own topic report with consideration of the Forum topic “Modern Eurasia: Science and art synthesis”. All offers must be sent to ecuforumkz@gmail.com for consideration by the Commission.

1 Name, surname, fathername  
2 Name of the article and number of pages
3 Name of the conference and section
4 Work or study place (full name of the facility)
5 Occupation, academic degree, title
6 Mailing address (with index) to which the ordered conference materials should be sent
7 E-mail
8 Contact phone number
9 Do you need a printed journal copy?
10 Do you need a confirmation document about publication?

(yes / no)

CONTACTS

Address: Almaty, Zheltoksan st. 166\32

Phone: +7 (727) 267 33 71

Email: ecuforum@gmail.com

On participation in forum events

num.  +7 (727) 267 33 71, 8 775 505 04 15

email  alikhan.mussatayev@gmail.com

Start typing and press Enter to search